Shedman Ltd, Rutherglen

3 Reviews
Shedman Ltd
Lloyd Street Farmecross
G73 1NP Rutherglen
South Lanarkshire Scotland

Official Data

Official Name
SHEDMAN LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 LLOYD STREET, G73 1NP, RUTHERGLEN, South Lanarkshire Scotland
Company Number
SC450870
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
SHED MAN LTD
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
24 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Shedman is Scotlands leading Shed provider, stocking a large range of quality Garden Sheds, Play Huts, Summer Houses, Decking and much more.

  1. Blog

Keywords:
Building Materials, Garden House
Products
Garden Sheds, Sheds, Timber
Shedman Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

08 August 2017

This was my second shed from Shedman. When they came to pick up my old shed the driver reversed into my wall damaging it. I have been trying for 4 months now for them to cover the cost of the repair. They have ignored an email and 2 follow up letters.

more than 6 months ago

Bought fencing last year From order to delivery it all went great I am buying more this month for another project as fencing still looks great.

more than 6 months ago

WE BOUGHT A SHED FROM THIS COMPANY AND PAID TOTAL AMOUNT AND ARRANGED DELIVERY.I PHONED SHEDMAN THE DAY PRIOR TO DELIVERY TO MAKE SURE THAT DELIVERY WOULD BE THE FOLLOWING DAY AS ARRANGED AND THEY CONFIFMED SAME.WE TOOK DAY OFF AND THEY DID NOT DELIVER,WE PHONED THE NEXT DAY AND SPOKE TO THE PERSON CALLED IAN WHO CALLED HIMSELF A MANAGER AND SAID'SHIT HAPPENS' AND SAID THEY WOULD DELIVER THE FOLLOWING WEEK.THIS WAS UNACCEPTABLE AND IT HAS BEEN PASSED TO OUR SOLICITORS AND WE ARE WAITING FOR A COURT DATE.WE HAD THE SAME SHED DELIVERED FROM ANOTHER COMPANY WHICH WAS SUPERIOR IN EVERY WAY.DO YOURSELF A MASSIVE FAVOUR AND DONT DEAL WITH THESE COWBOYS.

Write a review for Shedman Ltd!

Do you know Shedman Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lloyd Street
    G73 1NP  Glasgow
  2. Unit 3 Lloyd St
    G73 1NP  Rutherglen
  3. 1st Floor, 153 Queen Street
    G1 3BJ  Glasgow
  4. 13 Westwood Road
    G43 1DU  Glasgow
  5. 11 Muttonhole Road
    ML3 8RU  Hamilton
  6. Unit 8 The Sawmills
    ML3 7UE  Hamilton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies